BBC Radio 3
Tenebrae, Matthew Sharp & Kristian Kvalvaag - Un Soir de Neige - De grandes cuillers de neige

Un Soir de Neige - De grandes cuillers de neige

Tenebrae, Matthew Sharp & Kristian Kvalvaag 18 hours ago
Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra & Jeanne Lamon - Dominus regnavit: VI. Gloria Patri

Dominus regnavit: VI. Gloria Patri

Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra & Jeanne Lamon 19 hours ago
Ann Monoyios, John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists, Marinella Pennicchi, His Majesties Sagbutts and Cornetts, Monteverdi Choir, Mark Tucker, Nigel Robson & Alastair Miles - Dominus regnavit: V. Testimonia tua

Dominus regnavit: V. Testimonia tua

Ann Monoyios, John Eliot Gardiner, English Baroque Soloists, Marinella Pennicchi, His Majesties Sagbutts and Cornetts, Monteverdi Choir, Mark Tucker, Nigel Robson & Alastair Miles 19 hours ago
Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra & Jeanne Lamon - Dominus regnavit: IV. Elevaverunt flumina

Dominus regnavit: IV. Elevaverunt flumina

Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra & Jeanne Lamon 19 hours ago
Michele DeBoer - Dominus regnavit: III. Parata sedes

Dominus regnavit: III. Parata sedes

Michele DeBoer 19 hours ago
Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra & Jeanne Lamon - Dominus regnavit: I. Dominus regnavit

Dominus regnavit: I. Dominus regnavit

Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra & Jeanne Lamon 19 hours ago
La Stagione Frankfurt & Michael Schneider - Symphony in E-Flat Major, Op. 10 No. 3, WKO 21: I. Allegro

Symphony in E-Flat Major, Op. 10 No. 3, WKO 21: I. Allegro

La Stagione Frankfurt & Michael Schneider 20 hours ago
Netherlands Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ivo Janssen & Kees Bakels - Overture in C Minor "Gijsbrecht Van Amstel" Op. 3

Overture in C Minor "Gijsbrecht Van Amstel" Op. 3

Netherlands Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ivo Janssen & Kees Bakels 20 hours ago
Rita Costanzi - Rhapsodie

Rhapsodie

Rita Costanzi 21 hours ago
Robert Aitken, Donatas Katkus & St. Christopher Chamber Orchestra - Flute Concerto in B-Flat Major, Wq. 167, H. 435: I. Allegretto

Flute Concerto in B-Flat Major, Wq. 167, H. 435: I. Allegretto

Robert Aitken, Donatas Katkus & St. Christopher Chamber Orchestra 22 hours ago
View more

BBC Radio 3 - live

BBC Radio 3 was launched on 29 September 1946.

Their emission include musical genres such as opera, classical music, jazz, drama, the arts and culture.

Main Programs

  • Radio 3 Schedule Breakfast
  • Through The Night
  • In Tune
  • Essential Classics
  • Late Junction Stream
  • Radio 3 Live in Concert

Main DJs

  • Clemency Burton-Hill
  • Andrew McGregor
  • Stepahanie Jordan
  • Alyn Shipton
  • Louise Fryre
  • Lucie Skeaping
Categories:  Classical
Rating:

Frequencies BBC Radio 3

London: 91.3 FM

Schedule

Time Program
12:30 a.m. - 6:30 a.m. Through the Night
6:30 a.m. - 9 a.m. Breakfast
9 a.m. - noon Essential Classics
noon - 1 p.m. Composer of the Week
1 p.m. - 2 p.m. Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
2 p.m. - 5 p.m. Afternoon Concert
5 p.m. - 7 p.m. In Tune
7 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. In Tune Mixtape
7:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. Radio 3 in Concert
10 p.m. - 10:45 p.m. Free Thinking
10:45 p.m. - 11 p.m. The Essay
11 p.m. - 12:30 a.m. Late Junction

Top Songs

Last 7 days:

1. Eli Epstein - Symphony No. 3: I. Kraftig, Entschieden (Introduction)

2. Stundom - Lines Polskaer

3. Giovanni Sollima & Arianna Art Ensemble - LBFiles: I. Concerto

4. Boston Symphony Orchestra - Symphony No. 7 in C, Op. 105: Adagio -

5. Kaleidoskop Solistenensemble - LBFiles: Concerto

6. Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Gayaneh: Lezghinka (Highlights from the Ballet)

7. Irina Kulikova - 3 Forest Paintings: No. 2, Snowdrops

8. REVEIL MIDI - Réveil matin

9. Karen Cargill, London Symphony Orchestra, Sir Colin Davis & William Dazeley - Fünf Lieder: I. Die stille Stadt

10. BBC Philharmonic & George Hurst - A Winter Idyll, H. 31

Last 30 days:

1. Anne Müller - Drifting Circles

2. So Percussion - Lay All Your Love On Me

3. Eli Epstein - Symphony No. 3: I. Kraftig, Entschieden (Introduction)

4. Stundom - Lines Polskaer

5. Norwegian Chamber Orchestra & Terje Tønnesen - Le bourgeois gentilhomme – excerpts: XIV. Troisième air

6. Boston Symphony Orchestra - Symphony No. 7 in C, Op. 105: Adagio -

7. Paul Paray & Detroit Symphony Orchestra - España - Rhapsody for Orchestra

8. Anna Netrebko, Claudio Abbado & Mahler Chamber Orchestra - Gianni Schicchi: O mio babbino caro

9. Jordi Savall - Le bourgeois gentilhomme, LWV 43: Marche pour la Cérémonie Turque

10. Riccardo Muti & Orchestra Filarmonica della Scala - Sphären-Klänge, Walzer, Op. 235

Related Podcasts

Contacts

Website:  www.bbc.co.uk/radio3

Address: BBC Broadcasting House London W1A 1AA

Telephone: 03700 100 300

E-mail: feedback@bbc.co.uk

Share

Comments